Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

6: Special Autographs [clear filter]
Friday, March 29
 

2:00pm

ASIFA: The Greatest Voices in Animation and Games
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Friday March 29, 2019 2:00pm - 3:00pm
WCA Signing Area

2:45pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Kendare Blake (Three Dark Crowns), Rachel Caine and Ann Aguirre (Honor Bound), Alexa Donne (Brightly Burning) and Henry Lien (Peasprout Chen series)
WonderCon special guest Kendare Blake (Three Dark Crowns), Rachel Caine and Ann Aguirre (Honor Bound), Alexa Donne (Brightly Burning) and Henry Lien (Peasprout Chen series) Signing ASA (Author Signing Area

Friday March 29, 2019 2:45pm - 3:30pm
Aurthor Signing Area

3:00pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Phil LaMarr (Samurai Jack)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Friday March 29, 2019 3:00pm - 3:45pm
WCA Signing Area

4:00pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Liam Sharpe (The Green Lantern)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Friday March 29, 2019 4:00pm - 4:45pm
WCA Signing Area

4:15pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Sam Sykes (Seven Blades in Black), Mary E. Pearson (Dance of Thieves), Tricia Levenseller (Warrior of the Wild), Kali Wallace (City of Islands), and Livia Blackburne (Rosemarked) 
Sam Sykes (Seven Blades in Black), Mary E. Pearson(Dance of Thieves), Tricia Levenseller (Warrior of the Wild), Kali Wallace (City of Islands), and Livia Blackburne (Rosemarked) Signing ASA

Friday March 29, 2019 4:15pm - 5:00pm
Aurthor Signing Area

5:00pm

Lewis Tan (Deadpool 2)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Friday March 29, 2019 5:00pm - 5:45pm
WCA Signing Area

5:15pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Dana Simpson (Phoebe and Her Unicorn, Ozy and Millie)
WonderCon special guest Dana Simpson (Phoebe and Her UnicornOzy and Millie) Signing ASA

Friday March 29, 2019 5:15pm - 6:00pm
Aurthor Signing Area
 
Saturday, March 30
 

10:30am

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Phil LaMarr (Futurama)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Saturday March 30, 2019 10:30am - 12:00pm
WCA Signing Area

11:15am

WonderCon Author Signing: Dana Simpson (Phoebe and her Unicorn series), Leah Thomas (When Light Left Us), Jim Pascoe (Cottons: The Secret of the Wind), Nicole Conway (Dragonrider Legacy), and Cecil Castellucci (Shade: The Changing Girl)
WonderCon special guest Dana Simpson (Phoebe and her Unicorn series), Leah Thomas (When Light Left Us), Jim Pascoe (Cottons: The Secret of the Wind), Nicole Conway (Dragonrider Legacy), and Cecil Castellucci (Shade: The Changing Girl) Signing ASA

Saturday March 30, 2019 11:15am - 12:30pm
Aurthor Signing Area

12:30pm

Voice actors from Netflix’s animated series The Dragon Prince
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Saturday March 30, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
WCA Signing Area

1:45pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Peter S. Beagle (The Last Unicorn), Barbara Bottner (Priscilla Gorilla), Scott Campbell (Sleepy the Goodnight Buddy), Molly Idle (Flora and the Flamingo), Lee Wardlaw (Won Ton and Chopstick), Jo Whittemore (Supergirl), and Henry
WonderCon special guest Peter S. Beagle (The Last Unicorn), Barbara Bottner (Priscilla Gorilla), Scott Campbell (Sleepy the Goodnight Buddy), Molly Idle (Flora and the Flamingo), Lee Wardlaw (Won Ton and Chopstick), Jo Whittemore (Supergirl), and Henry Herz (Good Egg & Bad Apple) Signing ASA

Saturday March 30, 2019 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Aurthor Signing Area

3:45pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Stephen Blackmoore (Eric Carter series), Jessica Cluess (Kingdom on Fire), Kristi Charish (Kincaid Strange series), Tania del Rio (Warren the 13th series), and Sam Hooker (Terribly Serious Darkness series)
Stephen Blackmoore (Eric Carter series), Jessica Cluess (Kingdom on Fire), Kristi Charish (Kincaid Strange series), Tania del Rio (Warren the 13th series), and Sam Hooker (Terribly Serious Darkness series) Signing ASA

Saturday March 30, 2019 3:45pm - 4:30pm
Aurthor Signing Area

5:15pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Cory Doctorow (Radicalized)
WonderCon special guest Cory Doctorow (Radicalized) Signing ASA

Saturday March 30, 2019 5:15pm - 6:00pm
Aurthor Signing Area
 
Sunday, March 31
 

11:15am

WonderCon Author Signing: Ian Doescher (William Shakespeare's Get Thee Back to the Future!), Mallory O'Meara (The Lady from the Black Lagoon), Zara Lisbon (Fake Plastic Girl), C.B. Lee (Sidekick Squad) and Adam Jay Epstein (Wiley Snare series)
Ian Doescher (William Shakespeare's Get Thee Back to the Future!), Mallory O'Meara (The Lady from the Black Lagoon), Zara Lisbon (Fake Plastic Girl), C.B. Lee (Sidekick Squad) and Adam Jay Epstein (Wiley Snare series) Signing ASA

Sunday March 31, 2019 11:15am - 12:00pm
Aurthor Signing Area

12:00pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Phil LaMarr (Pulp Fiction)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Sunday March 31, 2019 12:00pm - 12:45pm
WCA Signing Area

12:15pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Cory Doctorow (Radicalized), S.B. Divya (Runtime), J. Dianne Dotson (Heliopause: The Questrison Saga), and Maura Milan (Ignite the Stars)
WonderCon special guest Cory Doctorow (Radicalized), S.B. Divya (Runtime), J. Dianne Dotson (Heliopause: The Questrison Saga), and Maura Milan (Ignite the Stars) Signing ASA

Sunday March 31, 2019 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Aurthor Signing Area

1:00pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Damian Duffy (Octavia E. Butler’s Kindred)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Sunday March 31, 2019 1:00pm - 1:45pm
WCA Signing Area

1:15pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Dr. Janina Scarlet (Therapy Quest), Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex), Peter Clines (Dead Moon, Paradox Bound)
Dr. Janina Scarlet (Therapy Quest), Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex), Peter Clines (Dead MoonParadox Bound)Signing ASA

Sunday March 31, 2019 1:15pm - 2:00pm
Aurthor Signing Area

2:45pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Kendare Blake (Three Dark Crowns)
WonderCon special guest Kendare Blake (Three Dark Crowns) Signing ASA

Sunday March 31, 2019 2:45pm - 3:30pm
Aurthor Signing Area

3:45pm

WonderCon Author Signing: Peter S. Beagle (The Last Unicorn), Delilah S. Dawson (Kill the Farm Boy)
WonderCon special guest Peter S. Beagle (The Last Unicorn), Delilah S. Dawson (Kill the Farm Boy) Signing ASA

Sunday March 31, 2019 3:45pm - 4:30pm
Aurthor Signing Area

4:00pm

WonderCon Special Guest Signing: Liam Sharpe (Wonder Woman)
These additional signings will take in the WCA Signing Area between Halls B and C in the Exhibit Hall.

Sunday March 31, 2019 4:00pm - 4:45pm
WCA Signing Area